Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsLebus Grooved Drum

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting

Good quality Hydraulic Crane Winch for sales
Good quality Hydraulic Crane Winch for sales
The equipment trades completed in March, the winch wire rope drum has been installed, wire rope neatly arranged, the equipment is in good condition.

—— Zhang Zhipeng Singapore

Reliable quality, economic price, enthusiastic service, a pleasant cooperation

—— Earlina Adamson

The company has a very mature technology, product quality is impeccable, the details of the deal well, look forward to the next cooperation.

—— liu mingxiang

A very successful cooperation,the goods’ quality is reliable, while the after-service is timely.

—— Sandy Li

I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting

China Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting supplier
Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting supplier Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting supplier Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting supplier Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting supplier

Large Image :  Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hebei,China
Brand Name: Lebus
Certification: DNV, ABS, GL, LR, BV, CCS, RINA, NK,
Model Number: LBSS-DN8-L480

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Depend the parameter and quatity
Packaging Details: Export wooden case
Delivery Time: 10 to 20 work days, depends on order amount and specification
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Pieces/Sets Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Grooving Type: Special Lebus Grooves Port: Tianjin Or Qingdao
Sling Type: Armoured Cable Color: As Customer Requirments
Rotation Direction: Lefthand Drum Material: Aluminium
Sleeve Material: Polymeric Materials Link Mode: Bolt Link

 

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting


Technical parameters:

 

No:Wire diameter(mm):Rotation
direction
Grooved drum
diameter(mm)

Width between

the flanges(mm)

LayersRope capacity(m)
15Lefthand80150318
212Lefthand150280219
324Righthand300300443
432Lefthand5004606127
542Righthand8007508360
658Righthand1100100081800

 
 

Product material:
Polymer nylon, carbon steel, alloy steel, aluminum, all kinds of high-strength steel Q390 Q420 Q460 Q690 A709Gr50 S420N S460N SM490B DH32 AH36 DH36 NM500, etc
Supply standard: GB, American Standard AISI, ASME, ASTM, Japanese standard JIS / German standard DIN, standard NF, British standard BS, European standard EN, etc.
Shipboard has been certified: DNV, ABS, GL, LR, BV, CCS, RINA, NK, KR, etc.

 

Processing equipment: CNC machining center

 

Lebus Sleeve working Temperature: -25~+40 Centigrad

 

Product structure:

Winch grooved sleeves:
LBS grooved sleeves can be placed over smooth and ungrooved drums – suitable for modification or replacement of drum. It is usually cheaper to replace a worn out sleeve instead of replacing or repairing the complete drum assembly.
Split-sleeve system structure:
Split-sleeve consists of a pair of outer shells that are bolted or welded onto a smooth drum,The split sleeve is composed of spiral groove and parallel groove, the groove design conforms to the specified wire rope structure, diameter and length.Compared with cordless groove (smooth) drum and helical groove drum.
LBS grooved drum has obvious advantages in multilayer spooling. It can be widely used in the heavy lifting and compact working conditions.

 

Product advantage:
Lebus grooved drum, solved the problem of bitten rope in wire rope winding process. Lebus groove
system makes the winding of wire rope smooth, and the load of each layer evenly distributed,the technology greatly prolong the service life of wire rope, extend the service life of wire rope can be more than 500%, reduce the wire rope damage, improves the safety of the operation of the equipment, and reduces the problem of mechanical equipment shutdown for changing rope.

 

FAQ:

Q1:What's your terms of payment?
A. T/T 50% deposit and 50% before delivery. we will show you the photos of products and packages before your pay the balance.

Q2:What's your terms of delivery?
A. EXW, FOB CIF CFR etc
 

Q3:How about your delivery time?
A. Generally,it will take about 10-30 days after receive your advance payment.The specfit delivery time depends on your order.quantitty.

Q4:Can you produce according to the samples?
A. Yes, we can produce by your sample and technical drawings, we can build mold and fixtures.
 

Q5: What's your sample policy?
A. We can supply sample, but the customer have to pay the sample cost and courier cost.
 

Q6: Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A. Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.
 

 

Aluminium Winch Drums with Lebus Grooved Sleeves On Aircraft Application Lifting
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shijiazhuang Jun Zhong Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr zhang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)